2691 Swetzer Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $823,166
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2691 Swetzer Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $706,042, approximately $392 per square foot. 2691 Swetzer Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Darby Dalelyn
Bought by
Darby Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,282
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Darby Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,282
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Lambert Harry
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Lambert Natalie
Bought by
Lambert Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
10.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Rutledge Susan
Bought by
Lambert Harry and Lambert Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
10.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rutledge Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Interest Rate
10.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darby Daniel A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Darby Daniel A | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | Multiple | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $435,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lambert Harry | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lambert Harry | $485,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Rutledge Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darby Daniel A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Harry | $436,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $482,306 | $267,948 | $214,358 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $463,580 | $257,545 | $206,035 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $454,492 | $252,496 | $201,996 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $445,582 | $247,546 | $198,036 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $441,014 | $245,008 | $196,006 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $432,367 | $240,204 | $192,163 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $423,891 | $235,495 | $188,396 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $415,580 | $230,878 | $184,702 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $407,432 | $226,351 | $181,081 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $353,000 | $196,100 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $327,000 | $181,700 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map