Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Killough
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 492-2998
5 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $266,000
Welcome home to 2691 Westbrook Drive! This beautifully remodeled residence is move-in ready and filled with modern charm. The first floor features luxury plank flooring throughout and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room. The stylish kitchen boasts white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the spacious family room or step out to the inviting screened-in porch overlooking a private, peaceful backyard. You'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with an attached bath featuring a double vanity and walk-in shower. The partially finished, walk-out basement provides additional living space and a convenient half bathideal for a media room, home gym, or office. With a cobblestone driveway, quiet street setting, and tasteful updates throughout, this home truly has it allstyle, comfort, and value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2020000764 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobena Tsega Busule | $231,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hwo Real Estate Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Choates Alice E | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Choates Alice E | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Choates Alice E | -- | -- | |
| Choates Alice E | -- | -- | |
| Bayliss Kim Irene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gobena Tsega Busule | $226,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwo Real Estate Llc | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choates Alice E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choates Alice E | $80,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $231,000 | -4.7% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $242,500 | -2.6% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $45,896 | $5,065 | $40,831 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $45,896 | $5,065 | $40,831 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $45,896 | $5,065 | $40,831 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $28,609 | $4,424 | $24,185 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $28,609 | $4,424 | $24,185 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $28,609 | $4,424 | $24,185 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $26,009 | $4,022 | $21,987 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $26,009 | $4,022 | $21,987 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $26,009 | $4,022 | $21,987 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $31,294 | $5,138 | $26,156 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $31,294 | $5,138 | $26,156 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $31,294 | $5,138 | $26,156 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $34,017 | $5,586 | $28,431 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Killough
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 492-2998
5 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michele Donovan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 919-2718
8 in this area
249 Total Sales
E
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Eddie Manderschied
Coldwell Banker Realty
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1857966
APN: 208-0067-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.