NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $550,311 - $630,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,757 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 26912 Merced St, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $578,078, approximately $329 per square foot. 26912 Merced St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Gonzales Gabriel V and Gonzales Nicole R
Bought by
Aoullar Matias and Aoullar Maria Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
$578,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$258,793
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Gonzales Gabriel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,799
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aoullar Matias $310,000 First American Title
Gonzales Gabriel $185,500 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aoullar Matias $304,385
Previous Owner Gonzales Gabriel $177,799
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,350 $359,774 $92,843 $266,931
2023 $5,350 $345,806 $89,239 $256,567
2022 $5,302 $339,027 $87,490 $251,537
2021 $5,286 $332,380 $85,775 $246,605
2020 $5,219 $328,973 $84,896 $244,077
2019 $5,127 $322,524 $83,232 $239,292
2018 $4,947 $316,200 $81,600 $234,600
2017 $4,006 $236,102 $57,270 $178,832
2016 $3,910 $231,474 $56,148 $175,326
2015 $3,860 $227,999 $55,305 $172,694
2014 $3,775 $223,535 $54,223 $169,312
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.