2692 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $1,301,943 - $1,570,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
8,249
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2692 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $1,398,981, approximately $169 per square foot. 2692 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Wrassman Janice K and Wrassman Owen J
Bought by
Helmrath Michael A and Helmrath Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,020,000
Outstanding Balance
$769,954
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$629,027
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmrath Michael A | $1,200,000 | Ltoc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmrath Michael A | $1,020,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,595 | $550,540 | $24,378 | $526,162 |
| 2024 | $27,889 | $550,540 | $24,378 | $526,162 |
| 2023 | $27,913 | $550,540 | $24,378 | $526,162 |
| 2022 | $24,582 | $411,082 | $22,743 | $388,339 |
| 2021 | $22,072 | $411,082 | $22,743 | $388,339 |
| 2020 | $22,352 | $411,082 | $22,743 | $388,339 |
| 2019 | $21,875 | $367,038 | $20,307 | $346,731 |
| 2018 | $21,907 | $367,038 | $20,307 | $346,731 |
| 2017 | $20,646 | $367,038 | $20,307 | $346,731 |
| 2016 | $19,960 | $354,302 | $20,090 | $334,212 |
| 2015 | $20,130 | $354,302 | $20,090 | $334,212 |
| 2014 | $20,157 | $354,302 | $20,090 | $334,212 |
| 2013 | $18,460 | $347,355 | $19,695 | $327,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map