2708 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $477,629 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $554,407, approximately $224 per square foot. 2708 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $149,398 | $18,991 | $130,407 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $149,398 | $18,991 | $130,407 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $149,398 | $18,991 | $130,407 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $109,001 | $17,717 | $91,284 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $109,001 | $17,717 | $91,284 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $109,001 | $17,717 | $91,284 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $97,325 | $15,820 | $81,505 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $97,325 | $15,820 | $81,505 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $97,325 | $15,820 | $81,505 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $100,916 | $15,652 | $85,264 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $100,916 | $15,652 | $85,264 |
| 2014 | $5,749 | $100,916 | $15,652 | $85,264 |
| 2013 | $5,266 | $98,935 | $15,344 | $83,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map