2780 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2780 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $526,154, approximately $236 per square foot. 2780 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Walters Keith A and Walters Janis E
Bought by
Kelsey Michael C and Kelsey Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Michael C | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $166,408 | $18,337 | $148,071 |
| 2024 | $8,472 | $166,408 | $18,337 | $148,071 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $166,408 | $18,337 | $148,071 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $122,469 | $17,108 | $105,361 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $122,469 | $17,108 | $105,361 |
| 2020 | $6,687 | $122,469 | $17,108 | $105,361 |
| 2019 | $6,548 | $109,347 | $15,274 | $94,073 |
| 2018 | $6,557 | $109,347 | $15,274 | $94,073 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $109,347 | $15,274 | $94,073 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $110,671 | $15,236 | $95,435 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $110,671 | $15,236 | $95,435 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $110,671 | $15,236 | $95,435 |
| 2013 | $5,798 | $108,500 | $14,938 | $93,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map