Seller's Agent in 2019
David Kimbrough
THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION
(970) 261-3266
72 in this area
369 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $571,000
SOLD BEFORE PRINT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION License #FA40033615 Listed on: 01/11/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Andrew | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Gordon David Gregory | $179,500 | -- | |
| Gordon Jeanette Ann | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Andrew | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon David Gregory | $143,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | Sold | $285,000 | -4.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2019 01/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | For Sale | $297,500 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $31,420 | $7,730 | $23,690 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $29,830 | $7,010 | $22,820 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $29,830 | $7,010 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $24,740 | $6,260 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $25,450 | $6,440 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $22,850 | $6,010 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $22,850 | $6,010 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $20,560 | $5,620 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $20,560 | $5,620 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $20,720 | $6,210 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $20,720 | $6,210 | $14,510 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $19,000 | $5,730 | $13,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Kimbrough
THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION
(970) 261-3266
72 in this area
369 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jan Kimbrough Miller
THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION
(970) 250-6781
75 in this area
384 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20191205
APN: 2701-264-24-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.