2692 Indigo Dr El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,625 - $1,264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2692 Indigo Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $1,217,656, approximately $529 per square foot. 2692 Indigo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Bought by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,822
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$837,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Bought by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,800
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Bought by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,800
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Bought by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni
Bought by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Straus Florence S
Bought by
Wellman Dale A and Wellman Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman Dale A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wellman Dale A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wellman Dale A | -- | None Available | |
| Wellman Dale A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wellman Dale A | -- | None Available | |
| Wellman Dale A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wellman Dale A | $560,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $285,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellman Dale A | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Wellman Dale A | $460,800 | |
| Closed | Wellman Dale A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,358 | $796,169 | $312,779 | $483,390 |
| 2024 | $9,358 | $780,559 | $306,647 | $473,912 |
| 2023 | $9,114 | $765,255 | $300,635 | $464,620 |
| 2022 | $8,971 | $750,251 | $294,741 | $455,510 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $735,541 | $288,962 | $446,579 |
| 2020 | $8,757 | $728,000 | $286,000 | $442,000 |
| 2019 | $8,240 | $680,000 | $264,000 | $416,000 |
| 2018 | $7,902 | $650,000 | $253,000 | $397,000 |
| 2017 | $7,343 | $600,000 | $234,000 | $366,000 |
| 2016 | $7,192 | $600,000 | $234,000 | $366,000 |
| 2015 | $6,528 | $540,000 | $211,000 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | $6,273 | $519,000 | $203,000 | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map