Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Granger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 948-4646
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $903,000
Located in Bear Valley Springs near the Equestrian center,this 3bd+2ba 2,335 sq. ft. ranch style home sits on 2.12 acres of usable land.Neutral color carpet, tile flooring & ceiling fans throughout.Formal dining room w/custom arch entry & built-in hutch cabinet.Living room w/fireplace.Spacious kitchen with granite countertops,stainless steel appliances,island,wine rack & large walk-in pantry.Built-in desk & dining area near kitchen.Spacious bedrooms,master bedroom w/ retreat area, bay window, walk-in closet. Master bathroom w/ dual vanity sinks, custom tile shower & separate jacuzzi tub. Indoor laundry room with countertop & cabinet.Backyard w/ tranquil scenery of surrounding rolling hills, mature trees & natural wildlife. Full cover patio with dual ceiling fans & an above-ground spa.Horse facilities to include a round pen, corrals, 4 stall barn with runs & tack/feed room, Hotwired fence, cross fence & pasture.Community has horse trails, sport activities,lakes,restaraunt,store & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01443903 Listed on: 03/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Louis Creten
Downtown Country Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourassa Eric | $659,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bolender Bryce A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bolender Bryce A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bolender Bryce A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bolender Bryce A | $465,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hermanek Barry L | -- | -- | |
| Hermanek Barry L | $35,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourassa Eric | $518,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolender Bryce A | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolender Bryce A | $168,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $659,000 | -0.1% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $659,900 | +41.9% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $719,816 | $146,128 | $573,688 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $705,703 | $143,263 | $562,440 |
| 2023 | $8,645 | $691,866 | $140,454 | $551,412 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $678,300 | $137,700 | $540,600 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $432,000 | $70,000 | $362,000 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $400,000 | $90,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $400,000 | $90,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $380,000 | $51,000 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $380,000 | $50,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $362,000 | $40,000 | $322,000 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $6,441 | $465,000 | $75,000 | $390,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Granger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 948-4646
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Louis Creten
Downtown Country Real Estate
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Beth Hall
Tehachapi Summit Real Estate
(661) 699-2855
54 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21002092
APN: 314-083-01-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.