NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,605 - $472,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,777 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2018

Last sale price $289,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,605 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

Beautiful remodeled 55+ senior home located in the Sun City area of Menifee. A senior home with 2 fireplaces is hard to find! This 3 bed, 2 bath home features a new roof, all new flooring, all new interior paint, new granite counters in kitchen and both baths, new recessed lighting, new ceiling fans, new faucets, new sinks, new toilets, new window coverings, new plugs/switches, new cabinet pulls and new door handles! The stainless steel appliances give the kitchen a clean, modern look. The large backyard if fenced and has a new lawn for your adorable pets. This home has a nice covered patio plus a large enclosed patio (not included in the square footage)! This house is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Haas Jr.

Haas Real Estate - Sun City License #00609606 Listed on: 01/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

TOMEKA ROBINSON

USAeBroker License #01771084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,777 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Tax Tract Number 6212
  • Assessor Parcel Number 335302044

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Sun City Civic Association, Phone Number (951) 679-2311

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 335302044
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1777.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 162.63
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Den, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Sport Court, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Recreation Room, Meeting Room, Dues Paid Annually
  • Association Fee: 335.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sun City Civic
  • Phone: 951-679-2311
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Timer, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.40
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Tract Number: 6212

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2018
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$454,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,882
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Hayes Pamela K
Bought by
Haas Donald Walter and Donald Walter Haas Jr Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Grainger Beverlee M and Jackson Beverlee
Bought by
Grainger Harold J and Grainger Beverlee M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maravel Alberto Lucillo $289,000 Priority Title Company
Haas Donald Walter $160,000 Priority Title Company
Grainger Harold J -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maravel Alberto Lucillo $289,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $289,000 +1.4% $163 / Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2018 01/02/18 For Sale $285,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,844 $328,827 $68,267 $260,560
2023 $1,844 $316,060 $65,617 $250,443
2022 $1,990 $309,864 $64,331 $245,533
2021 $1,968 $303,789 $63,070 $240,719
2020 $1,969 $300,675 $62,424 $238,251
2019 $3,547 $294,780 $61,200 $233,580
2018 $2,712 $224,400 $51,000 $173,400
2017 $2,664 $220,000 $50,000 $170,000
2016 $1,986 $171,636 $52,010 $119,626
2015 $2,020 $122,305 $17,318 $104,987
2014 $1,357 $119,912 $16,980 $102,932
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW18000525

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 335-302-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.