26925 Ladera St Redlands, CA 92373
Live Oak Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,894 - $1,473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,058
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26925 Ladera St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,267,474, approximately $312 per square foot. 26925 Ladera St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Szymanski Mark Richard and Szymanski Yvonne Delores
Bought by
Szymanski Family Trust and Szymanski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Covey Gene C and Covey Carol J
Bought by
Szymanski Mark R and Szymanski Yvonne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Szymanski Mark R | $128,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szymanski Mark R | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,376 | $681,895 | $50,989 | $630,906 |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $668,524 | $49,989 | $618,535 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $655,416 | $49,009 | $606,407 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $642,565 | $48,048 | $594,517 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $629,966 | $47,106 | $582,860 |
| 2020 | $7,712 | $623,506 | $46,623 | $576,883 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $611,281 | $45,709 | $565,572 |
| 2018 | $7,305 | $599,295 | $44,813 | $554,482 |
| 2017 | $7,241 | $587,544 | $43,934 | $543,610 |
| 2016 | $7,158 | $576,024 | $43,073 | $532,951 |
| 2015 | $7,103 | $567,372 | $42,426 | $524,946 |
| 2014 | $6,973 | $556,258 | $41,595 | $514,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map