Estimated Value: $211,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2693 Main Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $236,978, approximately $284 per square foot. 2693 Main Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Primary School, Pembroke Intermediate School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $279,200 | $37,300 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $249,200 | $37,300 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $212,800 | $37,300 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $212,800 | $37,300 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $189,700 | $37,300 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $155,900 | $37,300 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $145,900 | $37,300 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $145,900 | $37,300 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $21,400 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $21,400 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map