2693 Rim Loop Forest Lakes, AZ 85931
Estimated Value: $483,879 - $649,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2693 Rim Loop, Forest Lakes, AZ 85931 and is currently estimated at $573,970, approximately $477 per square foot. 2693 Rim Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Day Kerry
Bought by
Day Kerry and Day Lynn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Day Jeanie
Bought by
Day Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,323
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$551,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Martin Scot E and Martin Lida K
Bought by
Day Kerry and Day Jeanie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Dickinson Clyde R and Dickinson Penelope Nadine
Bought by
Martin Scot E and Martin Lida K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Kerry | -- | None Available | |
| Day Kerry | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Day Kerry | $120,000 | First American Title | |