2799 Rim Loop Forest Lakes, AZ 85931
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $675,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2799 Rim Loop, Forest Lakes, AZ 85931 and is currently estimated at $621,043, approximately $329 per square foot. 2799 Rim Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Recreation Properties Investments Llc
Bought by
Guilliam Billy W and Guilliam Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1998
Sold by
Guilliam Billy W and Guilliam Joan
Bought by
Recreation Properties Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Guilliam Billy W and Guilliam Joan
Bought by
Guilliam Billy W and Guilliam Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Echols Mary
Bought by
Guilliam Billy W and Guilliam Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilliam Billy W | -- | None Available | |
| Recreation Properties Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Guilliam Billy W | -- | -- | |
| Echols Mary | -- | -- | |
| Guilliam Billy W | -- | -- | |
| Guilliam Billy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |