Estimated Value: $2,363,181 - $2,710,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2694 E Temblor Ranch Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $2,536,545, approximately $683 per square foot. 2694 E Temblor Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tonner Hills Llc
Bought by
The Frank & Linda Liu Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Frank & Linda Liu Family Trust | $1,547,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,977 | $1,861,173 | $1,079,774 | $781,399 |
| 2024 | $21,977 | $1,824,680 | $1,058,602 | $766,078 |
| 2023 | $21,390 | $1,788,902 | $1,037,845 | $751,057 |
| 2022 | $21,191 | $1,753,826 | $1,017,495 | $736,331 |
| 2021 | $20,789 | $1,719,438 | $997,544 | $721,894 |
| 2020 | $20,635 | $1,701,808 | $987,316 | $714,492 |
| 2019 | $20,073 | $1,668,440 | $967,957 | $700,483 |
| 2018 | $19,764 | $1,635,726 | $948,977 | $686,749 |
| 2017 | $19,387 | $1,603,653 | $930,369 | $673,284 |
| 2016 | $18,999 | $1,572,209 | $912,126 | $660,083 |
| 2015 | $18,712 | $1,546,870 | $898,425 | $648,445 |
| 2014 | $694 | $62,437 | $62,437 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map