26940 Stunning Dr Laquey, MO 65534
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26940 Stunning Dr, Laquey, MO 65534 and is currently estimated at $238,504, approximately $86 per square foot. 26940 Stunning Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Laquey R-V Elementary School, Laquey R-V Middle School, and Laquey R-V High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Bought by
Bonaparte James and Bonaparte Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Southard Larry
Bought by
Mills Aaron D and Mills Savannah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,907
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonaparte James | -- | -- | |
| Mills Aaron D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Aaron D | $142,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $22,250 | $2,280 | $19,970 |
| 2024 | $7 | $20,055 | $1,900 | $18,155 |
| 2023 | $744 | $20,055 | $1,900 | $18,155 |
| 2022 | $738 | $20,055 | $1,900 | $18,155 |
| 2021 | $737 | $20,055 | $1,900 | $18,155 |
| 2020 | $709 | $20,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $19,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $19,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $20,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $19,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $19,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $19,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map