B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brandon Johnson
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $376,000
Ranch home on just under a half acre lot. Full basement and large 2+ stall detached garage. SOLD AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandon Johnson
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/29/2014
Co-Listed By
Heidi Voigt
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Carolyn Hunter
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Michael | $104,000 | -- | |
| Gross Jason | $123,500 | -- | |
| Fandel Jeffrey | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $63,210 | -2.8% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $347,700 | $77,200 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $313,400 | $77,200 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $307,400 | $77,200 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $212,100 | $64,000 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $212,100 | $64,000 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $203,900 | $49,500 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $200,400 | $40,700 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $173,500 | $40,100 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $119,100 | $38,100 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brandon Johnson
Edina Realty, Inc.
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Heidi Voigt
Edina Realty, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carolyn Hunter
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4572832
APN: 17.09694.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.