2695 Field Post Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Field Post Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $441,616, approximately $188 per square foot. 2695 Field Post Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scioto Darby Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Bought by
Wallace James P and Wallace Jeri C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace James P | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- | |
| -- | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,791 | $131,250 | $38,500 | $92,750 |
| 2024 | $8,791 | $131,250 | $38,500 | $92,750 |
| 2023 | $7,158 | $131,250 | $38,500 | $92,750 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $101,120 | $17,500 | $83,620 |
| 2021 | $6,925 | $101,120 | $17,500 | $83,620 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $101,120 | $17,500 | $83,620 |
| 2019 | $6,526 | $81,310 | $14,000 | $67,310 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $81,310 | $14,000 | $67,310 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $81,310 | $14,000 | $67,310 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $67,100 | $13,860 | $53,240 |
| 2015 | $5,474 | $67,100 | $13,860 | $53,240 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $67,100 | $13,860 | $53,240 |
| 2013 | $2,651 | $63,910 | $13,195 | $50,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map