2695 Frog Pond Rd Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $308,782 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Frog Pond Rd, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $320,391. 2695 Frog Pond Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $159,800 | $30,000 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $26 | $159,800 | $30,000 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $159,800 | $30,000 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $159,800 | $30,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $159,800 | $30,000 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $760 | $58,100 | $28,000 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $735 | $58,100 | $28,000 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $751 | $58,100 | $28,000 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $782 | $58,100 | $28,000 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $764 | $58,100 | $28,000 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $908 | $58,100 | $28,000 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map