5147 Us Highway 41 Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $242,793 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5147 Us Highway 41, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $268,397. 5147 Us Highway 41 is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $108,700 | $31,400 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $17 | $108,700 | $31,400 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $108,700 | $31,400 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $108,700 | $31,400 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $105,500 | $31,400 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $105,500 | $31,400 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $90,600 | $27,300 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $90,100 | $26,800 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $90,100 | $26,800 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $90,100 | $26,800 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $90,100 | $26,800 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | $1,511 | $90,100 | $26,800 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map