2695 Mesa Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $648,445 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Mesa Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $664,611, approximately $231 per square foot. 2695 Mesa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Hiura Koji W and Hiura Keiko
Bought by
Hiura Koji W and Hiura Keiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Summit Place Ii Lp
Bought by
Hiura Koji W and Hiura Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,290
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,321
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiura Koji W | -- | None Available | |
| Hiura Koji W | $363,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiura Koji W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $485,200 | $119,622 | $365,578 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $466,361 | $114,978 | $351,383 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $457,218 | $112,724 | $344,494 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $448,254 | $110,514 | $337,740 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $443,658 | $109,381 | $334,277 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $434,960 | $107,237 | $327,723 |
| 2018 | $5,124 | $426,433 | $105,135 | $321,298 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $418,073 | $103,074 | $314,999 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $400,000 | $80,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $388,200 | $68,100 | $320,100 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $363,600 | $63,800 | $299,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map