2695 Polk St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $607,243
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Polk St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $583,311, approximately $242 per square foot. 2695 Polk St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Janousek Mary Lyle
Bought by
Riedman Tamal K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Outstanding Balance
$125,209
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Janousek Mary Lyle and Janousek Mary Lyle Donaldson
Bought by
Janousek Mary Lyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Sieber Shirley L
Bought by
Pearson Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|