2695 Sedona Dr Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Sedona Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $467,068, approximately $150 per square foot. 2695 Sedona Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,309 | $164,018 | $23,005 | $141,013 |
| 2024 | $9,932 | $150,282 | $21,078 | $129,204 |
| 2022 | $9,932 | $121,569 | $17,051 | $104,518 |
| 2021 | $9,537 | $114,698 | $16,087 | $98,611 |
| 2020 | $9,473 | $113,506 | $15,920 | $97,586 |
| 2019 | $9,596 | $112,896 | $15,834 | $97,062 |
| 2018 | $9,484 | $111,700 | $15,666 | $96,034 |
| 2017 | $9,146 | $111,700 | $15,666 | $96,034 |
| 2016 | $9,047 | $111,700 | $15,666 | $96,034 |
| 2015 | $8,789 | $109,082 | $15,299 | $93,783 |
| 2014 | $8,680 | $109,082 | $15,299 | $93,783 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,082 | $15,299 | $93,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map