2695 Swift Ct La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 Swift Ct, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,101,630, approximately $628 per square foot. 2695 Swift Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oak Mesa Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Angotti James G and Angotti Mary
Bought by
Angotti Mary and The Angotti Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angotti Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $582,080 | $213,580 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $7,047 | $570,668 | $209,393 | $361,275 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $559,480 | $205,288 | $354,192 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $548,511 | $201,263 | $347,248 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $537,757 | $197,317 | $340,440 |
| 2019 | $6,533 | $521,809 | $191,465 | $330,344 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $511,578 | $187,711 | $323,867 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $491,715 | $180,423 | $311,292 |
| 2015 | $5,824 | $484,330 | $177,713 | $306,617 |
| 2014 | $5,766 | $474,843 | $174,232 | $300,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map