2695 W Millstone Dr Kettering, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2695 W Millstone Dr, Kettering, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $368,611, approximately $161 per square foot. 2695 W Millstone Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Coomer Joel and Coomer Aneta
Bought by
Coomer Aneta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Desarrollo Inc
Bought by
Coomer Aneta and Coomer Joel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$237,416
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$131,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coomer Aneta | -- | None Available | |
| Coomer Aneta | $42,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coomer Aneta | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $14,700 | $14,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $14,700 | $14,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,384 | $92,565 | $0 | $92,565 |
| 2021 | $7,951 | $92,565 | $0 | $92,565 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $107,260 | $14,700 | $92,560 |
| 2019 | $984 | $11,760 | $11,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map