26951 W Benoit Lake Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $400,210
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26951 W Benoit Lake Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $386,605. 26951 W Benoit Lake Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | $3,099 | $229,300 | $67,300 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map