NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,544,357

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,400 Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2015

Last sale price $925,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,370 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Pioneer Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2015

Relax and enjoy the cool evenings in this expansive private backyard while gazing across picturesque views of farmland and Sacramento skyline.This East El Macero 4 bed 3 1/2 bath home plus Den features a remodeled gourmet kitchen with stone counters, built-in double refrigerator and custom cabinetry. Perfect for entertaining with large living and family room separated by two sided fireplace.Generous Closet space, Plantation shutters throughout the home. Newer Dual Central Air and tile roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Skaggs

Echelon Real Estate License #01209607 Listed on: 05/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sull

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01920457

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 0.39

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • West Facing Home

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068-250-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Exterior Alterations
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator,Disposal,Double Oven,Gas Cook Top,Gas Plumbed
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room,Double Sided,Insert,Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Outside Access,Sunken Tub,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Ground Floor,Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Area,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter,Island
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Bonus Room,Den,Guest Quarters,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 272.06
  • Square Footage: 3400
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Property Faces: West
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Exterior Features: BBQ Built-In,Fire Pit,Fireplace
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 965000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck,Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot,Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • View Description: Local

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central,Fireplace Insert
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 068-250-031-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yolo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Faust Michael and Faust Kristin
Bought by
Faust Michael E and Faust Kristin B
Current Estimated Value
$1,465,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,103
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,102,736

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Faust Michael and Faust Kristin
Bought by
Faust Michael E and Faust Kristin B

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Sale Petar P and Sale Kathryn I
Bought by
Faust Michael and Faust Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2015
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Metler Frank Barton and Metler Cynthia Anne
List Price
$990,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-6.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Metler Frank Barton and Metler Cynthia Anne
Bought by
Metler Frank Barton and Metler Cynthia Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Metler Frank B and Metler Cynthia A
Bought by
Metler Frank Barton and Metler Cynthia Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Metler Frank B and Metler Cynthia A
Bought by
Metler Frank Barton and Metler Cynthia Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1997
Sold by
Kemp Stephen Guy
Bought by
Metler Frank B and Metler Cynthia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faust Michael E -- Stewart Title Of Placer
Faust Michael -- Stewart Title Of Placer
Faust Michael E -- None Available
Faust Michael $1,110,000 First American Title Company
Sale Petar P $925,000 Placer Title Company
Metler Frank Barton -- Chicago Title Company
Metler Frank Barton -- Chicago Title Company
Metler Frank Barton -- None Available
Metler Frank B -- Alliance Title Company
Metler Frank Barton -- None Available
Metler Frank B $460,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Faust Michael $450,000
Closed Faust Michael $484,350
Previous Owner Sale Petar P $595,000
Previous Owner Metler Frank Barton $472,000
Previous Owner Metler Frank B $125,000
Previous Owner Metler Frank B $368,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Sold $925,000 -6.6% $272 / Sq Ft
08/02/2015 08/02/15 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 For Sale $990,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,480 $1,238,221 $446,205 $792,016
2023 $18,480 $1,190,141 $428,879 $761,262
2022 $18,173 $1,166,806 $420,470 $746,336
2021 $17,560 $1,143,928 $412,226 $731,702
2020 $17,809 $1,132,200 $408,000 $724,200
2019 $14,972 $981,616 $344,892 $636,724
2018 $14,359 $962,370 $338,130 $624,240
2017 $13,797 $943,500 $331,500 $612,000
2016 $13,067 $925,000 $325,000 $600,000
2015 $9,778 $630,887 $203,267 $427,620
2014 $9,778 $618,530 $199,286 $419,244
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15033813

MetroList

APN: 068-250-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.