2696 Copeland Rd Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $183,786 - $601,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2696 Copeland Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $328,197, approximately $228 per square foot. 2696 Copeland Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Merrilyn G
Bought by
Halberg Marsh J and Halberg Joann K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halberg Marsh J | $122,500 | Central Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,029 | $214,500 | $214,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $198,000 | $198,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $146,000 | $146,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $144,000 | $144,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $137,000 | $137,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $171,000 | $147,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $166,000 | $142,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $161,000 | $137,000 | $24,000 |