26961 Grass Valley Ln Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $704,000
About This Home
This home is located at 26961 Grass Valley Ln, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $624,693, approximately $284 per square foot. 26961 Grass Valley Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Daly Kelly A | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Daly Marcus W | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $284,900 | None Available | |
| Martinez Arthur | $489,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Painter John Mark | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Painter John Mark | $205,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Kelly A | $168,600 | |
| Closed | Daly Marcus W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Arthur | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Painter John Mark | $204,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Painter John Mark | $164,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $263,772 | $37,681 | $226,091 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $258,600 | $36,942 | $221,658 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $253,530 | $36,218 | $217,312 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $248,559 | $35,508 | $213,051 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $243,686 | $34,812 | $208,874 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $241,187 | $34,455 | $206,732 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $236,457 | $33,779 | $202,678 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $231,821 | $33,117 | $198,704 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $227,276 | $32,468 | $194,808 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $222,819 | $31,831 | $190,988 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $219,472 | $31,353 | $188,119 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $215,173 | $30,739 | $184,434 |
Map
- 0 Grass Valley Unit 25540707
- 499 Golf Course Rd
- 236 N Grass Valley Rd
- 26937 Tunnel Dr
- 469 Golf Course Rd
- 514 Pioneer Rd
- 524 Golf Course Rd
- 460 Pioneer Rd
- 401 N Grass Valley Rd
- 415 Golf Course Rd
- 349 Golf Course Rd
- 380 Pioneer Rd
- 399 Rainier Rd
- 422 Pyramid Dr
- 635 Grass Valley Rd
- 329 Grass Valley Rd
- 535 Pioneer Rd
- 316 Pioneer Rd
- 676 Rhine Rd
- 27162 Peninsula Dr
- 0 Grass Valley Unit I09055644
- 0 Grass Valley Unit E11072724
- 0 Grass Valley Unit EV13086839
- 0 Grass Valley Unit EV14120479
- 0 Grass Valley Unit EV14252387
- 0 Grass Valley Unit EV15133659
- 0 Grass Valley Unit EV15238237
- 0 Grass Valley Unit IV16165757
- 0 Grass Valley Unit IV16739091
- 0 Grass Valley Unit EV16742102
- 0 Grass Valley Unit 13-692501
- 0 Grass Valley Unit TR22024889
- 0 Grass Valley Unit RW23177560
- 0 Grass Valley Unit CV25053212
- 0 Grass Valley Unit CRRW251862
- 0 Grass Valley Unit RW2141056
- 0 Grass Valley Unit RW2141612
- 0 Grass Valley Unit RW2151098
- 0 Grass Valley Unit RW2152116
- 0 Grass Valley Unit RW291015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.