2697 Paragon Loop Palm Springs, CA 92262
Racquet Club West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $891,638
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2697 Paragon Loop, Palm Springs, CA 92262 and is currently estimated at $854,660, approximately $418 per square foot. 2697 Paragon Loop is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Katherine Finchy Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Far West Industries
Bought by
Guida Paul and Martinek Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guida Paul | $659,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guida Paul | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,170 | $713,321 | $162,364 | $550,957 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $685,623 | $156,060 | $529,563 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $672,180 | $153,000 | $519,180 |
| 2021 | $8,907 | $659,000 | $150,000 | $509,000 |
| 2020 | $623 | $41,296 | $41,296 | $0 |
| 2019 | $504 | $40,487 | $40,487 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map