Seller's Agent in 2025
David Kim
Imagine Realty
(612) 986-8300
4 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $484,000
Cul-de-sac living - this is the best lot! Owner’s suite and loft on the upper level and has an amazing bath with walk-in shower, soak tub and walk-in closet. Spacious open concept design with large deck and private wooded views. The basement is huge with an additional family room, gas fireplace, bedroom, full bath and walks out to a patio and private back yard. New roof, siding and water heater. Updated bath fixtures and all countertops and appliances. The HVAC has been on a maintenance plan and serviced every 6 months. Close to Greystone Park, and only minutes from the Minnesota Zoo.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Mary Danelle | $455,375 | Titlesmart | |
| Amoako Agyei Richard | $299,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Moody Robert Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Robert Ray | $236,839 | Land Title Inc | |
| Topaz Llc | $199,800 | -- | |
| Topaz Llc | $199,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Mary Danelle | $432,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoako Agyei Richard | $284,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Robert Ray | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Robert Ray | $230,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $455,375 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Off Market | $455,375 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $439,990 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,762 | $444,500 | $95,800 | $348,700 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $438,300 | $95,200 | $343,100 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $416,200 | $94,800 | $321,400 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $358,500 | $82,400 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $332,200 | $78,500 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $331,100 | $74,800 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $304,600 | $69,900 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $295,700 | $66,600 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $268,800 | $64,600 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $254,553 | $59,145 | $195,408 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,724 | $55,278 | $190,446 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,953 | $47,712 | $163,241 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Kim
Imagine Realty
(612) 986-8300
4 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Francesco Marraffa
KILT Real Estate, LLC
(612) 807-9876
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6671349
APN: 34-65202-01-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.