Estimated Value: $177,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2698 Lower Rd, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $352,629. 2698 Lower Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Goodrich Christopher Ryle
Bought by
Stover Marshall P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Marshall P | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $229,800 | $114,400 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,298 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map