2698 Timberman Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2698 Timberman Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $610,272, approximately $278 per square foot. 2698 Timberman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Hoffman Richard E
Bought by
Richard E Hoffman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Parker Kristine
Bought by
Hoffman Richard E and Hoffman Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard E Hoffman Trust | -- | Keith R Frederick | |
| Richard E Hoffman Trust | -- | Keith R Frederick | |
| Hoffman Richard E | $355,000 | -- | |
| Parker Kristine | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Richard E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $124,280 | $39,450 | $84,830 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $124,280 | $39,450 | $84,830 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $124,280 | $39,450 | $84,830 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $98,910 | $39,450 | $59,460 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $98,910 | $39,450 | $59,460 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $98,910 | $39,450 | $59,460 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $96,240 | $37,140 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $96,240 | $37,140 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $96,240 | $37,140 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $89,300 | $37,140 | $52,160 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $89,300 | $37,140 | $52,160 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $89,300 | $37,140 | $52,160 |
| 2013 | $4,338 | $104,990 | $46,420 | $58,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map