2698 Turnberry Ct Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,166 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2698 Turnberry Ct, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $448,042, approximately $232 per square foot. 2698 Turnberry Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mission Valley Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Flores Joe V and Coleman Angelita
Bought by
Flores Joe A and Flores Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$169,546
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Sequoia Valley Developers Inc
Bought by
Flores Joe and Flores Angelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Tulare Greens Investors Lp
Bought by
Sequoia Valley Developers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Joe A | $242,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flores Joe | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sequoia Valley Developers Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Joe A | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Joe | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Sequoia Valley Developers Inc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $294,548 | $51,632 | $242,916 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $288,773 | $50,620 | $238,153 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $283,112 | $49,628 | $233,484 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $277,561 | $48,655 | $228,906 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $272,119 | $47,701 | $224,418 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $269,329 | $47,212 | $222,117 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $243,000 | $61,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $212,000 | $53,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map