26987 13th St Highland, CA 92346
San Andreas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26987 13th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $469,651, approximately $347 per square foot. 26987 13th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Alan E
Bought by
Flores Vicente Chavez and Chavez Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,976
Outstanding Balance
$54,713
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Vicente Chavez | $131,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Vicente Chavez | $128,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $189,733 | $21,726 | $168,007 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $186,013 | $21,300 | $164,713 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $182,365 | $20,882 | $161,483 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $178,790 | $20,473 | $158,317 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $175,285 | $20,072 | $155,213 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $173,487 | $19,866 | $153,621 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $170,085 | $19,476 | $150,609 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $166,750 | $19,094 | $147,656 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $159,500 | $47,400 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $149,100 | $44,300 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $138,000 | $41,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $129,000 | $39,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map