26A Buckeye Dr Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $676,327
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26A Buckeye Dr, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $664,332, approximately $268 per square foot. 26A Buckeye Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Holdsworth Dawn M
Bought by
Hurley-Holdsworth Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Yeaton Sean
Bought by
Holdsworth Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley-Holdsworth Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Holdsworth Dawn | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holdsworth Dawn | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $473,700 | $144,900 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $8,688 | $473,700 | $144,900 | $328,800 |
| 2023 | $8,617 | $473,700 | $144,900 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $473,700 | $144,900 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $458,400 | $144,900 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $7,260 | $359,400 | $115,700 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $6,972 | $359,400 | $115,700 | $243,700 |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $331,600 | $115,700 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | $331,600 | $115,700 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $6,821 | $325,600 | $115,700 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $249,600 | $110,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $5,708 | $249,600 | $110,000 | $139,600 |
| 2013 | $5,708 | $249,600 | $110,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map