26A Waverly St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26A Waverly St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $671,406, approximately $489 per square foot. 26A Waverly St is a home with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Santos Josemauro and Santos Renata O
Bought by
Jimenez Abad and Nelly-Sepulveda Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,010
Outstanding Balance
$252,828
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Kevin and Weaver Christine M
Bought by
Dossantos Jose-Mauro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Poznick Richard and Poznick Renee A
Bought by
Weaver Kevin and Weaver Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,910
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Generazzo Arthur and Generazzo Joanne
Bought by
Poznick Richard and Poznick Renee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Abad | $358,900 | -- | |
| Dossantos Jose-Mauro | $237,000 | -- | |
| Dossantos Jose-Mauro | $237,000 | -- | |
| Weaver Kevin | $199,900 | -- | |
| Poznick Richard | $127,000 | -- | |
| Poznick Richard | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Abad | $323,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Dossantos Jose-Mauro | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poznick Richard | $179,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $562,200 | $223,200 | $339,000 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $530,500 | $213,500 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $504,000 | $198,900 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $489,700 | $189,200 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $462,400 | $182,500 | $279,900 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $447,800 | $172,300 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $414,200 | $160,600 | $253,600 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $342,900 | $128,100 | $214,800 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $325,400 | $106,800 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $290,100 | $106,000 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $274,000 | $92,200 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map