Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Thornton
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 532-9246
11 in this area
337 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $529,000
Tucked away on a quiet private street, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 3 bath ranch with over 2000 square feet of finished living space sits on nearly half an acre in award-winning District 200. Step inside to find a stunning open-concept living space with vaulted wood beams, gleaming hardwood floors, and a light-filled kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and an island with seating. The spacious primary suite includes a luxurious en suite bath, while the finished basement adds 800 square feet of living space with a rec room, full bath, laundry, and heated garage access-perfect for work and play. The oversized 0.46 acre lot is a showstopper and it's an unbeatable location near Cosley Zoo, Wheaton Sports Center, parks, schools, and downtown Wheaton. Roof (2020), basement finishing plus addition of bathroom and laundry (2021), water heater (2021), and major rehab in 2018 (kitchen, main level bathrooms, flooring, paint and more)-this home is move-in ready inside and out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premiere Properties License #475159142 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Gregory | $526,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckenna Daniel | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flowers Brian D | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson James T | -- | -- | |
| Gibson James T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Gregory | $401,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Daniel | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Brian D | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $526,000 | +10.7% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +46.2% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -6.9% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,892 | $142,992 | $41,707 | $101,285 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $131,620 | $38,390 | $93,230 |
| 2022 | $6,727 | $124,390 | $36,280 | $88,110 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $113,350 | $35,420 | $77,930 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $112,290 | $35,090 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $109,320 | $34,160 | $75,160 |
| 2018 | $5,667 | $90,400 | $32,180 | $58,220 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $87,060 | $30,990 | $56,070 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $83,580 | $29,750 | $53,830 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $79,730 | $28,380 | $51,350 |
| 2014 | $4,958 | $71,950 | $16,990 | $54,960 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | $72,160 | $17,040 | $55,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Thornton
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 532-9246
11 in this area
337 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Timothy Kelly
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(630) 728-5906
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cheri Gilson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Patrick Roach
Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.
(630) 973-8601
6 in this area
214 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12394093
APN: 05-07-213-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.