26W080 Roosevelt Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W080 Roosevelt Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $385,446, approximately $259 per square foot. 26W080 Roosevelt Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Schmerold Paul and Schmerold Perlette
Bought by
Schmerold Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmerold Thomas | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmerold Thomas | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,422 | $126,403 | $40,849 | $85,554 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $116,350 | $37,600 | $78,750 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $109,960 | $35,530 | $74,430 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $107,350 | $34,690 | $72,660 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $106,350 | $34,370 | $71,980 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $103,540 | $33,460 | $70,080 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $97,180 | $31,510 | $65,670 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $93,600 | $30,350 | $63,250 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $89,860 | $29,140 | $60,720 |
| 2015 | $5,885 | $85,730 | $27,800 | $57,930 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $75,320 | $27,500 | $47,820 |
| 2013 | $5,055 | $75,540 | $27,580 | $47,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map