26W121 Jerome Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $399,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W121 Jerome Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $366,197, approximately $352 per square foot. 26W121 Jerome Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Sandra Douglas
Bought by
Wach Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Declaration Douglas Sandra and Declaration Sterling Klingberg
Bought by
Douglas Jerry and Douglas Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Klingberg Sterling G
Bought by
Sterling Klingberg Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wach Real Estate Llc | $253,500 | Law Office Of Nicole M Kersten | |
| Douglas Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Sterling Klingberg Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,915 | $110,389 | $42,858 | $67,531 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $101,610 | $39,450 | $62,160 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $96,040 | $37,290 | $58,750 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $93,760 | $36,400 | $57,360 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $92,890 | $36,060 | $56,830 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $90,440 | $35,110 | $55,330 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $85,440 | $33,080 | $52,360 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $82,290 | $31,860 | $50,430 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $79,010 | $30,590 | $48,420 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $75,370 | $29,180 | $46,190 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $64,590 | $20,400 | $44,190 |
| 2013 | $3,907 | $64,780 | $20,460 | $44,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map