26W332 Tomahawk Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,313
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W332 Tomahawk Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $851,780, approximately $257 per square foot. 26W332 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Eric R and Lazzaro Lisa M
Bought by
Cooper Eric R and Lazzaro Cooper Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,738
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Fukui Yasuo and Fukui Yoshiko
Bought by
Cooper Eric R and Cooper Lisa M Lazzaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Whitnell John W and Whitnell Lori S
Bought by
Fukui Yasuo and Fukui Yoshiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Eric R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Cooper Eric R | $275,000 | -- | |
| Fukui Yasuo | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Eric R | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Eric R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fukui Yasuo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,069 | $244,005 | $40,816 | $203,189 |
| 2023 | $14,436 | $224,600 | $37,570 | $187,030 |
| 2022 | $13,948 | $212,260 | $35,500 | $176,760 |
| 2021 | $13,823 | $207,230 | $34,660 | $172,570 |
| 2020 | $13,739 | $205,300 | $34,340 | $170,960 |
| 2019 | $13,391 | $199,880 | $33,430 | $166,450 |
| 2018 | $13,496 | $202,280 | $31,500 | $170,780 |
| 2017 | $13,283 | $194,820 | $30,340 | $164,480 |
| 2016 | $13,117 | $187,040 | $29,130 | $157,910 |
| 2015 | $13,037 | $178,440 | $27,790 | $150,650 |
| 2014 | $11,863 | $159,880 | $27,600 | $132,280 |
| 2013 | $11,500 | $160,360 | $27,680 | $132,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map