26W526 Harrison Ave Winfield, IL 60190
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,659 - $622,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26W526 Harrison Ave, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $541,165, approximately $266 per square foot. 26W526 Harrison Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Timothy and Kettelson Evelyn M
Bought by
Penrod Jeffrey M and Penrod Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,866
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Timothy
Bought by
Kelley Timothy and Kettelson Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Kovalik Louis and Kovalik Rozalia
Bought by
Kelley Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrod Jeffrey M | $362,500 | The Guarantee Title & Trust | |
| Kelley Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Timothy | $285,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penrod Jeffrey M | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Timothy | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,259 | $155,801 | $27,312 | $128,489 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $143,410 | $25,140 | $118,270 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $135,530 | $23,760 | $111,770 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $132,320 | $23,200 | $109,120 |
| 2020 | $8,301 | $131,080 | $22,980 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $8,090 | $127,620 | $22,370 | $105,250 |
| 2018 | $7,824 | $122,530 | $21,080 | $101,450 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $118,010 | $20,300 | $97,710 |
| 2016 | $7,591 | $113,300 | $19,490 | $93,810 |
| 2015 | $7,536 | $108,090 | $18,590 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $7,523 | $106,060 | $16,710 | $89,350 |
| 2013 | $7,292 | $106,380 | $16,760 | $89,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map