Estimated Value: $748,876 - $868,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,945
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Alpine Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $814,969, approximately $419 per square foot. 27 Alpine Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Steven R and Peterson Sandra M
Bought by
Debari Pantaleo and Debari Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,081
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$418,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Tonnesen Ludwig and Tonnesen Christine
Bought by
Peterson Steven R and Peterson Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debari Pantaleo | $580,000 | Multiple | |
| Peterson Steven R | $327,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debari Pantaleo | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Steven R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,536 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $15,902 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $15,724 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $15,707 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $15,638 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $15,334 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $15,198 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $15,059 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $14,848 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $14,670 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $14,255 | $278,100 | $138,900 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map