27 Ancient Hwy Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,082,569 - $1,296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,977
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Ancient Hwy, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,193,642, approximately $603 per square foot. 27 Ancient Hwy is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Pomper Dennis
Bought by
Desrochers Leo and Desrochers Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Stevens Kenneth
Bought by
Pomper Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,875
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desrochers Leo | $125,000 | -- | |
| Pomper Dennis | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pomper Dennis | $88,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,904 | $1,023,300 | $634,400 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $12,607 | $1,023,300 | $634,400 | $388,900 |
| 2023 | $11,189 | $668,000 | $392,700 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $10,581 | $668,000 | $392,700 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $10,581 | $668,000 | $392,700 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $10,641 | $668,000 | $392,700 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $10,695 | $668,000 | $392,700 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $10,569 | $621,000 | $357,000 | $264,000 |
| 2017 | $8,584 | $524,400 | $357,000 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $6,947 | $432,000 | $357,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $7,329 | $382,500 | $324,000 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $7,004 | $382,500 | $324,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map