$259,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,471/month

Total Views 712
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 27 Ayers—where classic Midtown charm meets a fresh, modern feel. This timeless Midtown floor plan offers the character buyers love, paired with thoughtful updates that make it truly move-in ready. Step inside to find a beautifully remodeled interior featuring a clean, modern aesthetic while still honoring the home's original style. The layout flows effortlessly, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. Updated finishes, stylish touches, and a light, inviting feel carry throughout the home. Whether you're drawn to the classic Midtown vibe or the convenience of modern updates, this home delivers the best of both worlds. Located in an established neighborhood with easy access to everything Midtown has to offer, 27 Ayers is one you don't want to miss. Welcome to 27 Ayers—where classic Midtown charm meets a fresh, modern feel. This timeless Midtown floor plan offers the character buyers love, paired with thoughtful updates that make it truly move-in ready. Step inside to find a beautifully remodeled interior featuring a clean, modern aesthetic while still honoring the home's original style. The layout flows effortlessly, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. Updated finishes, stylish touches, and a light, inviting feel carry throughout the home. Whether you're drawn to the classic Midtown vibe or the convenience of modern updates, this home delivers the best of both worlds. Located in an established neighborhood with easy access to everything Midtown has to offer, 27 Ayers is one you don't want to miss.

Listing Agent

Tony Neihoff

RE/MAX Realty Source License #303762 Listed on: 04/27/2026

RE/MAX Realty Source

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,023

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 066K C 013.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,023

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Reso Fencing: Wood
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-668-7500
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1023.39
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 066K C 013.00
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 110 X 154 IRR
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Land Lease YN2: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 1
  • Currently Not Used Association YN: No
  • Currently Not Used Cooling YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • General Property Information Building Area Total2: 1721.0
  • Currently Not Used Heating YN: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Resort YN: No
  • Foundation Details Raised: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Main
  • Room Types Den2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Frames: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 3.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 066K C 013.00
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 110 X 154 IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1023.39

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $559 $33,325 $4,500 $28,825
2024 $559 $29,825 $4,500 $25,325
2022 $1,040 $29,825 $4,500 $25,325
2021 $664 $15,400 $2,750 $12,650
2020 $664 $15,400 $2,750 $12,650
2019 $664 $15,400 $2,750 $12,650
2018 $664 $15,400 $2,750 $12,650
2017 $681 $15,425 $2,750 $12,675
2016 $635 $15,425 $2,750 $12,675
2015 $634 $15,425 $2,750 $12,675
2014 $634 $15,425 $2,750 $12,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $259,900 -3.6% $171 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $269,500 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $83,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $41,100 --
Warranty Deed $37,000 --
Warranty Deed $33,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2601917

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 066K-C-013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.