27 Barnes Dr Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
981
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $465,905, approximately $474 per square foot. 27 Barnes Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including West Haverstraw Elementary School, Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Weinberg Charles A
Bought by
Babcock Darrin and Babcock Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$38,195
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$432,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Darrin | $155,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babcock Darrin | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,177 | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $10,384 | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $10,013 | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $9,385 | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $9,395 | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,800 | $86,400 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map