27 Baylor Cir Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $226,358 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Baylor Cir, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $251,340, approximately $156 per square foot. 27 Baylor Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis A
Bought by
Fong Yue Petrina D and Fong Yue Hiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,908
Outstanding Balance
$71,355
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Rodriguez Luis and Ramirez De Rodriguez Anya
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis A and Ramirez De Rodriguez Anya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Dunn Joanne
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,697
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Yue Petrina D | $109,900 | Nta | |
| Rodriguez Luis A | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Luis A | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Luis | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Yue Petrina D | $107,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Luis | $98,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $190,000 | $33,300 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $190,000 | $33,300 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $151,700 | $26,700 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $151,700 | $26,700 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $151,700 | $26,700 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $136,000 | $26,700 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $136,000 | $26,700 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $116,800 | $26,700 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $116,800 | $26,700 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $116,800 | $26,700 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,200 | $26,700 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,200 | $26,700 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map