23 Baylor Cir Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Baylor Cir, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $252,771, approximately $187 per square foot. 23 Baylor Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Sauer Martin J and Sauer Marianna
Bought by
Sauer Marianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Heaton Lisa M
Bought by
Sauer Martin J and Sauer Mariana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Marianna | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sauer Martin J | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $208,400 | $33,300 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $208,400 | $33,300 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $141,200 | $26,700 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $141,200 | $26,700 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $141,200 | $26,700 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $128,400 | $26,700 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $128,400 | $26,700 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $113,100 | $26,700 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $113,100 | $26,700 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $113,100 | $26,700 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,700 | $26,700 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,700 | $26,700 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map