Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Zupancich
Z' Up North Realty
(218) 749-0159
426 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $100,436
Looking for your first home, the perfect investment property, or a cozy space? This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home checks all the boxes! Fresh Updates Throughout: Stylish, white-washed kitchen equipped with a newer fridge, stove, and microwave/hood. BRAND NEW PROPANE FURANCE (last month) and BRAND-NEW HOT WATER HEATER and updated electrical panel ensure a worry-free living experience. Bright and inviting with natural light pouring in from updated windows and a skylight in the bathroom for more natural light. Spacious corner lot is perfect for expanding your living space, adding a garage, or creating the backyard of your dreams. You'll appreciate the peace of mind that comes with a newer roof, siding, and interior updates. This property offers great potential and value. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home with room to grow.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struntz Michael | $47,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Zupancich James Alan | -- | Northeast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zupancich James Alan | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $80,000 | -10.1% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -6.3% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $95,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642 | $87,300 | $6,200 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $502 | $93,900 | $6,200 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $394 | $63,300 | $5,400 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $390 | $51,900 | $4,700 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $376 | $50,800 | $4,700 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $302 | $50,800 | $4,700 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $306 | $46,200 | $4,700 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $280 | $46,200 | $4,700 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $316 | $46,200 | $4,700 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $753 | $26,300 | $2,800 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $753 | $36,700 | $4,700 | $32,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Zupancich
Z' Up North Realty
(218) 749-0159
426 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6117544
APN: 105004000350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.