27 Benson Ave Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $244,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Benson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $218,456, approximately $83 per square foot. 27 Benson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Spors William
Bought by
Philipps William E and Caughel Erin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philipps William E | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Philipps William E | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $3,300 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map